Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bilgrām, IndiaBilgrāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBilgrām India

What day is it in Bilgrām right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bilgrām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bilgrām
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Bilgrām

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bilgrām

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilgram
  • Bilgrām

Country

Bilgrām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,173 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bilgrām (Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 79 km
Lucknow ... 81 km
Kanpur ... 83 km
Etāwah ... 92 km
Fīrozābād ... 131 km
Bareilly ... 140 km
Agra ... 162 km
Alīgarh ... 175 km
Gwalior ... 182 km
Mathura ... 193 km
Rāmpur ... 198 km
Morādābād ... 209 km
Jhānsi ... 222 km
Allahābād ... 240 km
Greater Noida ... 247 km
Faridabad ... 257 km
Ghāziābād ... 265 km
Noida ... 266 km
Gorakhpur ... 271 km
Meerut ... 273 km
Alwar ... 276 km
New Delhi ... 277 km
Delhi ... 277 km
Karol Bāgh ... 280 km
Najafgarh ... 291 km
Satna ... 293 km
Rohini ... 294 km
Narela ... 299 km
Sonīpat ... 314 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 314 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries