Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sāndi, IndiaSāndiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSāndi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sāndi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sāndi
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Sāndi

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Sāndi

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sandi
  • Sāndi

Country

Sāndi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sāndi (Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 66 km
Lucknow ... 93 km
Etāwah ... 94 km
Kanpur ... 97 km
Fīrozābād ... 126 km
Bareilly ... 126 km
Agra ... 156 km
Alīgarh ... 164 km
Rāmpur ... 183 km
Gwalior ... 184 km
Mathura ... 184 km
Morādābād ... 195 km
Jhānsi ... 230 km
Greater Noida ... 235 km
Faridabad ... 245 km
Ghāziābād ... 252 km
Allahābād ... 254 km
Noida ... 254 km
Meerut ... 259 km
New Delhi ... 264 km
Delhi ... 265 km
Karol Bāgh ... 267 km
Alwar ... 268 km
Najafgarh ... 279 km
Gorakhpur ... 280 km
Rohini ... 281 km
Narela ... 287 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 300 km
Sonīpat ... 301 km
Satna ... 307 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries