Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kadaura, IndiaKadauraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKadaura India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kadaura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kadaura: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Kadaura

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Kadaura

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baoni Kadawa
  • Kadaura

Country

Kadaura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,784 People

Cities around Kadaura (Jālaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 67 km
Etāwah ... 109 km
Jhānsi ... 117 km
Lucknow ... 128 km
Gwalior ... 136 km
Allahābād ... 172 km
Fīrozābād ... 173 km
Satna ... 174 km
Āgra ... 197 km
Shāhjānpur ... 209 km
Mathura ... 241 km
Alīgarh ... 252 km
Bareilly ... 262 km
Varanasi ... 265 km
Gorakhpur ... 296 km
Alwar ... 311 km
Jabalpur ... 311 km
Rāmpur ... 318 km
Morādābād ... 326 km
Kota ... 332 km
Greater Noida ... 332 km
Farīdābād ... 335 km
Jaipur ... 340 km
Noida ... 349 km
Ghāziābād ... 352 km
Bhopal ... 359 km
New Delhi ... 359 km
Delhi ... 360 km
Karol Bāgh ... 362 km
Meerut ... 371 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries