Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jālaun, IndiaJālaunIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJālaun India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jālaun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jālaun
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Jālaun

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Jālaun

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jalaun
  • Jālaun

Country

Jālaun is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

55,299 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jālaun (Uttar Pradesh)

Etāwah ... 74 km
Kanpur ... 89 km
Gwalior ... 94 km
Jhānsi ... 97 km
Fīrozābād ... 134 km
Lucknow ... 149 km
Agra ... 156 km
Shāhjānpur ... 197 km
Mathura ... 201 km
Satna ... 210 km
Allahābād ... 215 km
Alīgarh ... 217 km
Bareilly ... 245 km
Alwar ... 268 km
Rāmpur ... 295 km
Greater Noida ... 297 km
Jaipur ... 297 km
Faridabad ... 298 km
Kota ... 300 km
Morādābād ... 300 km
Varanasi ... 308 km
Noida ... 313 km
Ghāziābād ... 317 km
New Delhi ... 322 km
Delhi ... 324 km
Karol Bāgh ... 325 km
Gorakhpur ... 330 km
Najafgarh ... 331 km
Jabalpur ... 332 km
Meerut ... 339 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries