Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lakhnā, IndiaLakhnāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLakhnā India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lakhnā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lakhnā: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Lakhnā

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Lakhnā

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakhna
  • Dakhnā
  • Lakhna
  • Lakhnā

Country

Lakhnā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,389 People

Cities around Lakhnā (Etāwah, Uttar Pradesh)

Etāwah ... 18 km
Fīrozābād ... 82 km
Gwalior ... 91 km
Kanpur ... 99 km
Āgra ... 108 km
Jhānsi ... 139 km
Lucknow ... 144 km
Shāhjānpur ... 149 km
Mathura ... 151 km
Alīgarh ... 161 km
Bareilly ... 189 km
Alwar ... 226 km
Rāmpur ... 239 km
Greater Noida ... 241 km
Morādābād ... 243 km
Farīdābād ... 244 km
Allahābād ... 254 km
Noida ... 258 km
Ghāziābād ... 261 km
Satna ... 265 km
New Delhi ... 268 km
Delhi ... 269 km
Karol Bāgh ... 271 km
Jaipur ... 271 km
Meerut ... 282 km
Sonīpat ... 310 km
Kota ... 310 km
Rohtak ... 321 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 332 km
Gorakhpur ... 338 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries