Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Narail, BangladeshNarailBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Narail, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Narail

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Narail: Today, May 21, 2018

Sunrise Narail

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Narail

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aladatpur
  • Alādātpur
  • Narail
  • Naral
  • Narāl

Country

Narail is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

55,112 People

Cities around Narail (Khulna)

Khulna ... 39 km
Naihāti ... 92 km
Bhātpāra ... 94 km
Bārāsat ... 95 km
Dhaka ... 96 km
Shyamnagar ... 97 km
Pānihāti ... 104 km
Kāmārhāti ... 105 km
Baranagar ... 106 km
Bāli ... 108 km
Tungi ... 109 km
Kolkata ... 112 km
Hāora ... 114 km
Nangi ... 125 km
Narsingdi ... 130 km
Barddhamān ... 132 km
Comilla ... 140 km
Rājshāhi ... 152 km
Durgapur ... 180 km
Chittagong ... 208 km
Āsansol ... 210 km
Kulti ... 222 km
Aizawl ... 266 km
Jamshedpur ... 268 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 273 km
Rangpur ... 286 km
Bokāro ... 292 km
Bhāgalpur ... 306 km
Ranchi ... 336 km
Guwahati ... 379 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries