Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tungipāra, BangladeshTungipāraBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tungipāra, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tungipāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tungipāra: Today, May 21, 2018

Sunrise Tungipāra

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Tungipāra

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tongipara
  • Tungipara
  • Tungipāra

Country

Tungipāra is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

62,210 People

Cities around Tungipāra (Dhaka)

Khulna ... 29 km
Dhaka ... 98 km
Bārāsat ... 116 km
Tungi ... 117 km
Naihāti ... 120 km
Comilla ... 120 km
Bhātpāra ... 121 km
Shyamnagar ... 124 km
Pānihāti ... 125 km
Kāmārhāti ... 125 km
Baranagar ... 126 km
Bāli ... 128 km
Kolkata ... 129 km
Narsingdi ... 131 km
Hāora ... 132 km
Nangi ... 142 km
Chittagong ... 167 km
Barddhamān ... 169 km
Rājshāhi ... 193 km
Durgapur ... 219 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 230 km
Aizawl ... 243 km
Āsansol ... 249 km
Kulti ... 262 km
Jamshedpur ... 298 km
Rangpur ... 318 km
Bokāro ... 331 km
Bhāgalpur ... 349 km
Ranchi ... 371 km
Guwahati ... 391 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries