Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mathba, BangladeshMathbaBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inMathba Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mathba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Mathba
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Mathba

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Mathba

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Matbari
  • Matbaria
  • Matbāri
  • Mathba
  • Mathbari
  • Mathbaria
  • Sankibhanga

Country

Mathba is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

29,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mathba (Pirojpur, Barisāl)

Bagerhat ... 43 km
Khulna ... 66 km
Bārāsat ... 128 km
Kolkāta ... 132 km
Baranagar ... 133 km
Kāmārhāti ... 134 km
Pānihāti ... 135 km
Hāora ... 136 km
Bāli ... 136 km
Bhātpāra ... 141 km
Naihāti ... 141 km
Shyamnagar ... 141 km
Nangi ... 142 km
Chittagong ... 150 km
Dhaka ... 161 km
Comilla ... 163 km
Tungi ... 181 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 189 km
Narsingdi ... 191 km
Barddhamān ... 200 km
Natore ... 247 km
Durgapur ... 252 km
Rājshāhi ... 255 km
Aizawl ... 272 km
Āsansol ... 284 km
Kulti ... 296 km
Shibganj ... 303 km
Jamshedpur ... 308 km
Bokāro ... 361 km
Cuttack ... 383 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries