Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Uttar Char Fasson, BangladeshUttar Char FassonBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Uttar Char Fasson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Uttar Char Fasson: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Uttar Char Fasson

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Uttar Char Fasson

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakshin Char Fasson
  • South Char Fashion
  • Uttar Char Fasson

Country

Uttar Char Fasson is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

48,305 People

Cities around Uttar Char Fasson (Khulna)

Chittagong ... 91 km
Khulna ... 113 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 132 km
Comilla ... 142 km
Dhaka ... 166 km
Tungi ... 185 km
Bārāsat ... 187 km
Narsingdi ... 187 km
Kolkata ... 192 km
Baranagar ... 193 km
Kāmārhāti ... 194 km
Pānihāti ... 194 km
Bāli ... 196 km
Hāora ... 196 km
Bhātpāra ... 198 km
Naihāti ... 198 km
Shyamnagar ... 200 km
Nangi ... 203 km
Aizawl ... 231 km
Barddhamān ... 255 km
Rājshāhi ... 291 km
Durgapur ... 308 km
Āsansol ... 339 km
Kulti ... 352 km
Jamshedpur ... 368 km
Rangpur ... 405 km
Bokāro ... 418 km
Mandalay ... 431 km
Cuttack ... 433 km
Guwahati ... 444 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries