Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sabrūm, IndiaSabrūmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSabrūm India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sabrūm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sabrūm: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Sabrūm

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Sabrūm

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sabroom
  • Sabrum
  • Sabrūm

Country

Sabrūm is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,205 People

Cities around Sabrūm (South Tripura, Tripura)

Comilla ... 67 km
Chittagong ... 74 km
Aizawl ... 113 km
Narsingdi ... 130 km
Dhaka ... 132 km
Tungi ... 145 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 172 km
Khulna ... 175 km
Bārāsat ... 262 km
Naihāti ... 265 km
Bhātpāra ... 267 km
Shyamnagar ... 270 km
Pānihāti ... 271 km
Kāmārhāti ... 271 km
Baranagar ... 271 km
Kolkata ... 274 km
Bāli ... 274 km
Hāora ... 277 km
Nangi ... 286 km
Rājshāhi ... 292 km
Barddhamān ... 311 km
Guwahati ... 351 km
Durgapur ... 358 km
Rangpur ... 361 km
Mandalay ... 367 km
Āsansol ... 387 km
Kulti ... 399 km
Jamshedpur ... 444 km
Bhāgalpur ... 454 km
Bokāro ... 470 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries