Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sandwīp, BangladeshSandwīpBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sandwīp, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sandwīp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sandwīp: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Sandwīp

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Sandwīp

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sandvip
  • Sandwip
  • Sandwīp
  • Сандвип

Country

Sandwīp is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

52,152 People

Cities around Sandwīp (Chittagong)

Chittagong ... 36 km
Comilla ... 107 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 124 km
Khulna ... 155 km
Dhaka ... 157 km
Narsingdi ... 166 km
Aizawl ... 168 km
Tungi ... 174 km
Bārāsat ... 239 km
Baranagar ... 247 km
Naihāti ... 247 km
Kāmārhāti ... 248 km
Pānihāti ... 248 km
Bhātpāra ... 248 km
Kolkata ... 248 km
Bāli ... 250 km
Shyamnagar ... 250 km
Hāora ... 252 km
Nangi ... 260 km
Barddhamān ... 300 km
Rājshāhi ... 307 km
Durgapur ... 350 km
Mandalay ... 376 km
Āsansol ... 381 km
Kulti ... 393 km
Rangpur ... 397 km
Guwahati ... 405 km
Jamshedpur ... 423 km
Bokāro ... 462 km
Bhāgalpur ... 468 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries