Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khagrachhari, BangladeshKhagrachhariBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inKhagrachhari Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khagrachhari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Khagrachhari
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Khagrachhari

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Khagrachhari

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Changrachhari
  • Khabangpari
  • Khagrachari
  • Khagrachhari
  • Khagrāchari
  • Khagrāchhari
  • Kkhagrachari
  • Кхаграчари

Country

Khagrachhari is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

50,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khagrachhari (Chittagong)

Comilla ... 74 km
Chittagong ... 86 km
Aizawl ... 91 km
Narsingdi ... 135 km
Dhaka ... 142 km
Tungi ... 153 km
Bagerhat ... 182 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 184 km
Khulna ... 196 km
Natore ... 279 km
Bārāsat ... 283 km
Naihāti ... 286 km
Bhātpāra ... 287 km
Shyamnagar ... 290 km
Pānihāti ... 292 km
Kāmārhāti ... 292 km
Baranagar ... 292 km
Bāli ... 295 km
Kolkāta ... 295 km
Shibganj ... 298 km
Hāora ... 298 km
Rājshāhi ... 304 km
Nangi ... 308 km
Barddhamān ... 330 km
Guwahati ... 339 km
Mandalay ... 352 km
Rangpur ... 363 km
Durgapur ... 376 km
Āsansol ... 404 km
Kulti ... 416 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries