Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chhāgalnāiya, BangladeshChhāgalnāiyaBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inChhāgalnāiya Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chhāgalnāiya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Chhāgalnāiya: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Chhāgalnāiya

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Chhāgalnāiya

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chhagainaya
  • Chhagalnaia
  • Chhagalnaiya
  • Chhagalnaya
  • Chhāgalnāiya
  • Paschim Chhagalnaiya
  • Paschim Chhāgalnāiya
  • West Chhagal Naiya
  • West Chhagalnaia

Country

Chhāgalnāiya is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

39,335 People

Cities around Chhāgalnāiya (Chittagong)

Comilla ... 55 km
Chittagong ... 80 km
Dhaka ... 117 km
Narsingdi ... 118 km
Aizawl ... 124 km
Tungi ... 131 km
Khulna ... 158 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 177 km
Bārāsat ... 245 km
Naihāti ... 249 km
Bhātpāra ... 250 km
Shyamnagar ... 253 km
Pānihāti ... 254 km
Kāmārhāti ... 254 km
Baranagar ... 255 km
Kolkata ... 257 km
Bāli ... 257 km
Hāora ... 261 km
Nangi ... 270 km
Rājshāhi ... 277 km
Barddhamān ... 294 km
Durgapur ... 341 km
Guwahati ... 349 km
Rangpur ... 350 km
Āsansol ... 370 km
Kulti ... 382 km
Mandalay ... 384 km
Jamshedpur ... 427 km
Bhāgalpur ... 438 km
Bokāro ... 453 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries