Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jhārgrām, IndiaJhārgrāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJhārgrām India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jhārgrām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jhārgrām: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Jhārgrām

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Jhārgrām

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jharagram
  • Jhargram
  • Jhāragrām
  • Jhārgrām

Country

Jhārgrām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,796 People

Cities around Jhārgrām (Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal)

Jamshedpur ... 76 km
Nangi ... 98 km
Hāora ... 107 km
Bāli ... 110 km
Kolkata ... 111 km
Barddhamān ... 112 km
Baranagar ... 113 km
Kāmārhāti ... 113 km
Pānihāti ... 114 km
Shyamnagar ... 118 km
Durgapur ... 120 km
Bhātpāra ... 122 km
Bārāsat ... 123 km
Naihāti ... 124 km
Āsansol ... 136 km
Kulti ... 142 km
Ranchi ... 167 km
Bokāro ... 169 km
Khulna ... 210 km
Cuttack ... 237 km
Rājshāhi ... 248 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 258 km
Gaya ... 303 km
Dhaka ... 306 km
Bhāgalpur ... 307 km
Tungi ... 316 km
Narsingdi ... 339 km
Korba ... 345 km
Comilla ... 354 km
Patna ... 377 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries