Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sambalpur, IndiaSambalpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSambalpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sambalpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sambalpur: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Sambalpur

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Sambalpur

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sambalpore
  • Sambalpur
  • sa mu ba er pu er
  • sambalapura
  • sambalpuleu
  • sanbarupuru
  • smblpwr
  • Самбалпур
  • سمبلپور
  • संबलपुर
  • संबलपूर
  • সাম্বালপুর
  • સંબલપુર
  • ସମ୍ବଲପୁର
  • సంబల్‌పుర్
  • サンバルプル
  • 萨姆巴尔普尔
  • 삼발푸르

Country

Sambalpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

162,887 People

Cities around Sambalpur (Odisha)

Korba ... 141 km
Bilāspur ... 161 km
Cuttack ... 188 km
Raipur ... 190 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 199 km
Bhilai ... 206 km
Durg ... 219 km
Jamshedpur ... 230 km
Ranchi ... 233 km
Brahmapur ... 246 km
Nowrangapur ... 271 km
Bokāro ... 301 km
Kulti ... 339 km
Āsansol ... 343 km
Durgapur ... 350 km
Nangi ... 359 km
Barddhamān ... 368 km
Hāora ... 369 km
Kolkata ... 372 km
Jabalpur ... 373 km
Bāli ... 373 km
Baranagar ... 376 km
Gaya ... 376 km
Kāmārhāti ... 377 km
Pānihāti ... 377 km
Shyamnagar ... 383 km
Bārāsat ... 387 km
Bhātpāra ... 387 km
Naihāti ... 389 km
Nagpur ... 393 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries