Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kaintarāgarh, IndiaKaintarāgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKaintarāgarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kaintarāgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kaintarāgarh: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kaintarāgarh

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kaintarāgarh

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Athmalik
  • Athmallik
  • Kaintaragarh
  • Kaintarāgarh

Country

Kaintarāgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,918 People

Cities around Kaintarāgarh (Angul District, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 112 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 116 km
Brahmapur ... 157 km
Nowrangapur ... 229 km
Korba ... 232 km
Raipur ... 239 km
Bilāspur ... 243 km
Bhilai ... 255 km
Jamshedpur ... 265 km
Durg ... 266 km
Ranchi ... 296 km
Gajuwaka ... 349 km
Visakhapatnam ... 352 km
Nangi ... 355 km
Bokāro ... 356 km
Hāora ... 366 km
Kolkata ... 368 km
Bāli ... 372 km
Baranagar ... 373 km
Kāmārhāti ... 375 km
Pānihāti ... 376 km
Durgapur ... 380 km
Kulti ... 380 km
Āsansol ... 381 km
Shyamnagar ... 385 km
Bārāsat ... 385 km
Barddhamān ... 386 km
Bhātpāra ... 390 km
Naihāti ... 392 km
Chānda ... 428 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries