Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tālcher, IndiaTālcherIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTālcher India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tālcher

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Tālcher
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Tālcher

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Tālcher

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talchar
  • Talcher
  • Tālcher

Country

Tālcher is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,436 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tālcher (Angul District, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 75 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 89 km
Raurkela ... 144 km
Brahmapur ... 184 km
Jamshedpur ... 218 km
Korba ... 255 km
Ranchi ... 264 km
Bilāspur ... 276 km
Nowrangapur ... 287 km
Raipur ... 290 km
Nangi ... 294 km
Hāora ... 305 km
Bhilai ... 306 km
Kolkāta ... 307 km
Bāli ... 312 km
Baranagar ... 313 km
Kāmārhāti ... 315 km
Pānihāti ... 316 km
Bokāro ... 318 km
Durg ... 318 km
Bārāsat ... 325 km
Shyamnagar ... 326 km
Durgapur ... 328 km
Barddhamān ... 330 km
Bhātpāra ... 330 km
Āsansol ... 332 km
Kulti ... 333 km
Naihāti ... 333 km
Gajuwaka ... 393 km
Visakhapatnam ... 395 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries