Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāmākhyānagar, IndiaKāmākhyānagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāmākhyānagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāmākhyānagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāmākhyānagar
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Kāmākhyānagar

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Kāmākhyānagar

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamakhyanagar
  • Kāmākhyānagar
  • Murhi

Country

Kāmākhyānagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,818 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāmākhyānagar (Dhenkānāl, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 59 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 77 km
Brahmapur ... 189 km
Jamshedpur ... 212 km
Ranchi ... 266 km
Nangi ... 276 km
Korba ... 276 km
Hāora ... 287 km
Kolkata ... 288 km
Bāli ... 293 km
Baranagar ... 295 km
Kāmārhāti ... 297 km
Pānihāti ... 298 km
Bilāspur ... 300 km
Nowrangapur ... 305 km
Bārāsat ... 307 km
Shyamnagar ... 308 km
Bhātpāra ... 313 km
Raipur ... 315 km
Naihāti ... 315 km
Barddhamān ... 316 km
Bokāro ... 316 km
Durgapur ... 318 km
Āsansol ... 324 km
Kulti ... 325 km
Bhilai ... 331 km
Durg ... 343 km
Khulna ... 383 km
Gajuwaka ... 402 km
Visakhapatnam ... 405 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries