Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sonepur, IndiaSonepurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSonepur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sonepur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sonepur: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Sonepur

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Sonepur

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sonapur
  • Sonepur
  • Sonpur

Country

Sonepur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,768 People

Cities around Sonepur (Subarnapur, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 163 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 166 km
Brahmapur ... 182 km
Raipur ... 188 km
Korba ... 193 km
Bilāspur ... 197 km
Bhilai ... 204 km
Nowrangapur ... 208 km
Durg ... 215 km
Jamshedpur ... 283 km
Ranchi ... 298 km
Gajuwaka ... 350 km
Visakhapatnam ... 352 km
Bokāro ... 364 km
Chānda ... 383 km
Nagpur ... 389 km
Nangi ... 391 km
Kulti ... 396 km
Āsansol ... 399 km
Durgapur ... 401 km
Hāora ... 401 km
Kolkata ... 404 km
Bāli ... 407 km
Jabalpur ... 409 km
Baranagar ... 409 km
Kāmārhāti ... 410 km
Pānihāti ... 411 km
Barddhamān ... 413 km
Shyamnagar ... 419 km
Bārāsat ... 421 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries