Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhawānipatna, IndiaBhawānipatnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhawānipatna, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhawānipatna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhawānipatna: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Bhawānipatna

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Bhawānipatna

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhawanipatna
  • Bhawānipatna

Country

Bhawānipatna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

64,468 People

Cities around Bhawānipatna (Kālāhandi, Odisha)

Nowrangapur ... 90 km
Brahmapur ... 146 km
Raipur ... 191 km
Bhilai ... 200 km
Durg ... 207 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 218 km
Cuttack ... 226 km
Gajuwaka ... 243 km
Visakhapatnam ... 245 km
Bilāspur ... 253 km
Korba ... 271 km
Chānda ... 310 km
Rāmgundam ... 322 km
Kākināda ... 333 km
Rājahmundry ... 339 km
Nagpur ... 354 km
Warangal ... 356 km
Jamshedpur ... 400 km
Ranchi ... 416 km
Vijayawada ... 425 km
Nizāmābād ... 428 km
Jabalpur ... 442 km
Amrāvati ... 448 km
Guntur ... 453 km
Kūkatpalli ... 465 km
Hyderabad ... 469 km
Nanded ... 476 km
Bokāro ... 482 km
Nangi ... 495 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries