Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jeypore, IndiaJeyporeIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJeypore India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jeypore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jeypore
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Jeypore

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Jeypore

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaypur
  • Jeyepore
  • Jeypore
  • PYB

Country

Jeypore is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

80,837 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jeypore (Koraput, Odisha)

Nowrangapur ... 42 km
Gajuwaka ... 138 km
Visakhapatnam ... 139 km
Brahmapur ... 185 km
Kākināda ... 211 km
Rājahmundry ... 214 km
Mulugu ... 223 km
Rāmgundam ... 250 km
Warangal ... 257 km
Raipur ... 273 km
Bhilai ... 275 km
Durg ... 277 km
Chānda ... 289 km
Vijayawada ... 301 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 304 km
Cuttack ... 319 km
Guntur ... 329 km
Bilāspur ... 357 km
Nizāmābād ... 359 km
Kūkatpalli ... 366 km
Hyderabad ... 367 km
Nagpur ... 376 km
Korba ... 384 km
Raurkela ... 414 km
Nanded ... 422 km
Amrāvati ... 449 km
Parbhani ... 467 km
Latur ... 483 km
Gulbarga ... 489 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries