Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chittarkonda, IndiaChittarkondaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChittarkonda India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chittarkonda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chittarkonda: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Chittarkonda

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Chittarkonda

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chitrakonda
  • Chittarkonda

Country

Chittarkonda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,260 People

Cities around Chittarkonda (Malkangiri, Odisha)

Visakhapatnam ... 101 km
Gajuwaka ... 101 km
Rājahmundry ... 127 km
Nowrangapur ... 127 km
Kākināda ... 129 km
Warangal ... 203 km
Vijayawada ... 213 km
Rāmgundam ... 226 km
Guntur ... 241 km
Brahmapur ... 252 km
Chānda ... 302 km
Hyderabad ... 304 km
Kūkatpalli ... 304 km
Nizāmābād ... 327 km
Bhilai ... 344 km
Durg ... 344 km
Raipur ... 344 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 381 km
Cuttack ... 397 km
Nanded ... 401 km
Nagpur ... 412 km
Gulbarga ... 431 km
Bilāspur ... 436 km
Nellore ... 439 km
Latur ... 445 km
Parbhani ... 446 km
Amrāvati ... 466 km
Korba ... 467 km
Akola ... 498 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries