Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jagdalpur, IndiaJagdalpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJagdalpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jagdalpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jagdalpur
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Jagdalpur

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Jagdalpur

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhagdalpur
  • JGB
  • Jagdalpur
  • gu ge da er pu er
  • jagadalapura
  • jagadalpura
  • jgdlpwr
  • Джагдалпур
  • جگدلپور
  • जगदलपुर
  • जगदलपूर
  • जगदल्पुर
  • জগদলপুর
  • જગદાલપુર
  • ଜଗଦଲପୁର
  • జగదల్‌పుర్
  • 贾格达尔普尔

Country

Jagdalpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

76,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jagdalpur (Bastar, Chhattisgarh)

Nowrangapur ... 46 km
Gajuwaka ... 180 km
Visakhapatnam ... 181 km
Mulugu ... 193 km
Rāmgundam ... 208 km
Brahmapur ... 224 km
Warangal ... 229 km
Rājahmundry ... 230 km
Kākināda ... 234 km
Chānda ... 239 km
Raipur ... 239 km
Bhilai ... 239 km
Durg ... 240 km
Vijayawada ... 304 km
Nizāmābād ... 318 km
Nagpur ... 327 km
Bilāspur ... 331 km
Guntur ... 331 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 332 km
Kūkatpalli ... 338 km
Hyderabad ... 341 km
Cuttack ... 345 km
Korba ... 364 km
Nanded ... 377 km
Amrāvati ... 398 km
Raurkela ... 414 km
Parbhani ... 421 km
Akola ... 440 km
Latur ... 443 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries