Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gīdam, IndiaGīdamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGīdam India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gīdam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gīdam: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Gīdam

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Gīdam

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gidam
  • Gidum
  • Gīdam

Country

Gīdam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,228 People

Cities around Gīdam (Dakshin Bastar Dantewada, Chhattisgarh)

Nowrangapur ... 97 km
Rāmgundam ... 157 km
Warangal ... 181 km
Chānda ... 200 km
Gajuwaka ... 202 km
Visakhapatnam ... 203 km
Rājahmundry ... 219 km
Kākināda ... 232 km
Durg ... 245 km
Bhilai ... 246 km
Raipur ... 250 km
Nizāmābād ... 267 km
Brahmapur ... 275 km
Vijayawada ... 278 km
Kūkatpalli ... 290 km
Hyderabad ... 294 km
Nagpur ... 303 km
Guntur ... 304 km
Nanded ... 328 km
Bilāspur ... 347 km
Amrāvati ... 363 km
Parbhani ... 372 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 383 km
Korba ... 386 km
Latur ... 392 km
Cuttack ... 395 km
Akola ... 401 km
Gulbarga ... 407 km
Jālna ... 452 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries