Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kūkatpalli, IndiaKūkatpalliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKūkatpalli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kūkatpalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kūkatpalli
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Kūkatpalli

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Kūkatpalli

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kukatpalli
  • Kukatpally
  • Kūkatpalli

Country

Kūkatpalli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

341,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kūkatpalli (Rangareddi, Telangana)

Hyderabad ... 12 km
Warangal ... 110 km
Gulbarga ... 128 km
Nizāmābād ... 133 km
Rāmgundam ... 167 km
Latur ... 179 km
Solāpur ... 202 km
Nanded ... 205 km
Vijayawada ... 209 km
Guntur ... 210 km
Bijapur ... 228 km
Parbhani ... 237 km
Rājahmundry ... 275 km
Chānda ... 281 km
Bellary ... 284 km
Kākināda ... 312 km
Sāngli ... 316 km
Ichalkaranji ... 329 km
Jālna ... 329 km
Ahmadnagar ... 344 km
Kolhāpur ... 346 km
Hubli ... 353 km
Nellore ... 357 km
Aurangabad ... 361 km
Belgaum ... 361 km
Akola ... 373 km
Pune ... 383 km
Nowrangapur ... 383 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 383 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries