Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Malkajgiri, IndiaMalkajgiriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMalkajgiri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Malkajgiri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Malkajgiri: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Malkajgiri

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Malkajgiri

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ma er ka jie ji li
  • makajgyry
  • malakajagiri
  • malkajaganja
  • mlkajgyry
  • ماکاجگیری
  • ملکاجگیری
  • मल्कजगञ्ज
  • মালকাজগিরি
  • మల్కాజ్‌గిరి
  • 马尔卡杰吉里

Country

Malkajgiri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

150,000 People

Cities around Malkajgiri (Hyderābād, Telangana)

Hyderabad ... 9 km
Kūkatpalli ... 10 km
Warangal ... 105 km
Gulbarga ... 136 km
Nizāmābād ... 139 km
Rāmgundam ... 167 km
Latur ... 189 km
Vijayawada ... 199 km
Guntur ... 200 km
Solāpur ... 211 km
Nanded ... 212 km
Bijapur ... 236 km
Parbhani ... 245 km
Rājahmundry ... 265 km
Chānda ... 283 km
Bellary ... 285 km
Kākināda ... 302 km
Sāngli ... 324 km
Ichalkaranji ... 336 km
Jālna ... 338 km
Nellore ... 350 km
Ahmadnagar ... 354 km
Kolhāpur ... 354 km
Hubli ... 357 km
Belgaum ... 367 km
Aurangabad ... 370 km
Visakhapatnam ... 375 km
Gajuwaka ... 377 km
Nowrangapur ... 377 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries