Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Uppal Kalan, IndiaUppal KalanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUppal Kalan India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Uppal Kalan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Uppal Kalan
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Uppal Kalan

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Uppal Kalan

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oopal
  • Pedda Uppal
  • Upal
  • Uppal
  • Uppal Kalan

Country

Uppal Kalan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

118,259 People

Cities around Uppal Kalan (Rangareddi, Telangana)

Hyderabad ... 9 km
Kūkatpalli ... 15 km
Warangal ... 105 km
Gulbarga ... 138 km
Nizāmābād ... 145 km
Rāmgundam ... 170 km
Latur ... 194 km
Vijayawada ... 195 km
Guntur ... 195 km
Solāpur ... 214 km
Nanded ... 218 km
Bijapur ... 237 km
Parbhani ... 250 km
Rājahmundry ... 262 km
Bellary ... 282 km
Chānda ... 287 km
Kākināda ... 299 km
Sāngli ... 326 km
Ichalkaranji ... 338 km
Jālna ... 343 km
Nellore ... 345 km
Kolhāpur ... 355 km
Hubli ... 356 km
Ahmadnagar ... 358 km
Belgaum ... 367 km
Visakhapatnam ... 373 km
Gajuwaka ... 375 km
Aurangabad ... 375 km
Nowrangapur ... 378 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries