Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sadashivpet, IndiaSadashivpetIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSadashivpet India

What day is it in Sadashivpet right now?

Thursday (August 5, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sadashivpet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sadashivpet
Today, August 5, 2021

Sunrise Sadashivpet

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Sadashivpet

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sadaseopet
  • Sadashivpet
  • Sadasivpet
  • Sadāseopet

Country

Sadashivpet is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,245 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sadashivpet (Medak, Telangana)

Kūkatpalli ... 40 km
Hyderabad ... 48 km
Gulbarga ... 95 km
Nizāmābād ... 117 km
Warangal ... 138 km
Latur ... 140 km
Solāpur ... 164 km
Mulugu ... 172 km
Rāmgundam ... 177 km
Nanded ... 178 km
Kurnool ... 198 km
Bijapur ... 200 km
Parbhani ... 205 km
Guntur ... 248 km
Vijayawada ... 248 km
Chānda ... 279 km
Sāngli ... 284 km
Bellary ... 285 km
Jālna ... 296 km
Ichalkaranji ... 298 km
Ahmadnagar ... 305 km
Rājahmundry ... 314 km
Kolhāpur ... 315 km
Aurangabad ... 325 km
Hubli ... 337 km
Belgaum ... 338 km
Pune ... 343 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 343 km
Akola ... 349 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries