Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zahirābād, IndiaZahirābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inZahirābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zahirābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Zahirābād
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Zahirābād

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Zahirābād

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zahirabad
  • Zahirābād

Country

Zahirābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

46,504 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zahirābād (Medak, Telangana)

Kūkatpalli ... 69 km
Gulbarga ... 73 km
Hyderabad ... 76 km
Latur ... 115 km
Nizāmābād ... 116 km
Solāpur ... 136 km
Warangal ... 162 km
Nanded ... 165 km
Bijapur ... 179 km
Parbhani ... 187 km
Rāmgundam ... 193 km
Mulugu ... 196 km
Kurnool ... 207 km
Sāngli ... 260 km
Guntur ... 275 km
Ichalkaranji ... 275 km
Jālna ... 275 km
Vijayawada ... 276 km
Ahmadnagar ... 278 km
Chānda ... 284 km
Bellary ... 285 km
Kolhāpur ... 292 km
Aurangabad ... 302 km
Pune ... 315 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 315 km
Belgaum ... 320 km
Pimpri ... 322 km
Hubli ... 325 km
Akola ... 337 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries