Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aurād, IndiaAurādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Aurād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aurād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Aurād: Today, May 26, 2018

Sunrise Aurād

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Aurād

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aurad
  • Aurād

Country

Aurād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,019 People

Cities around Aurād (Bīdar, Karnataka)

Latur ... 70 km
Nizāmābād ... 72 km
Nanded ... 101 km
Gulbarga ... 112 km
Kūkatpalli ... 117 km
Parbhani ... 124 km
Hyderabad ... 127 km
Solāpur ... 137 km
Rāmgundam ... 174 km
Warangal ... 176 km
Bijapur ... 209 km
Jālna ... 214 km
Ahmadnagar ... 234 km
Chānda ... 240 km
Aurangabad ... 244 km
Akola ... 273 km
Sāngli ... 276 km
Pune ... 287 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 287 km
Pimpri ... 292 km
Ichalkaranji ... 293 km
Amrāvati ... 296 km
Kolhāpur ... 308 km
Vijayawada ... 322 km
Guntur ... 325 km
Jalgaon ... 337 km
Mālegaon ... 342 km
Bellary ... 345 km
Nagpur ... 345 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries