Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāmāreddi, IndiaKāmāreddiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāmāreddi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāmāreddi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kāmāreddi
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Kāmāreddi

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kāmāreddi

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamareddi
  • Kamareddipet
  • Kamaredi
  • Kāmāreddi

Country

Kāmāreddi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

71,042 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāmāreddi (Kamareddy, Telangana)

Nizāmābād ... 44 km
Kūkatpalli ... 93 km
Hyderabad ... 104 km
Rāmgundam ... 104 km
Warangal ... 106 km
Nanded ... 124 km
Mulugu ... 129 km
Latur ... 143 km
Gulbarga ... 162 km
Parbhani ... 164 km
Chānda ... 195 km
Solāpur ... 208 km
Jālna ... 259 km
Bijapur ... 267 km
Vijayawada ... 272 km
Kurnool ... 276 km
Guntur ... 280 km
Akola ... 284 km
Amrāvati ... 292 km
Aurangabad ... 295 km
Ahmadnagar ... 301 km
Rājahmundry ... 311 km
Nagpur ... 317 km
Sāngli ... 343 km
Kākināda ... 346 km
Nowrangapur ... 352 km
Ichalkaranji ... 359 km
Pune ... 360 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 360 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries