Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vemalwāda, IndiaVemalwādaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vemalwāda, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vemalwāda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vemalwāda: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Vemalwāda

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Vemalwāda

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lembulavataka
  • Lemulavada
  • Vemalwada
  • Vemalwāda
  • Vemulavada

Country

Vemalwāda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,920 People

Cities around Vemalwāda (Karīmnagar, Telangana)

Rāmgundam ... 60 km
Nizāmābād ... 66 km
Warangal ... 77 km
Kūkatpalli ... 114 km
Hyderabad ... 124 km
Nanded ... 146 km
Chānda ... 167 km
Latur ... 185 km
Parbhani ... 190 km
Gulbarga ... 205 km
Solāpur ... 253 km
Vijayawada ... 259 km
Guntur ... 270 km
Jālna ... 283 km
Rājahmundry ... 283 km
Amrāvati ... 286 km
Akola ... 289 km
Nagpur ... 296 km
Nowrangapur ... 307 km
Bijapur ... 311 km
Kākināda ... 317 km
Aurangabad ... 323 km
Ahmadnagar ... 338 km
Durg ... 357 km
Visakhapatnam ... 358 km
Gajuwaka ... 358 km
Bhilai ... 365 km
Raipur ... 377 km
Jalgaon ... 385 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries