Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nāspur, IndiaNāspurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāspur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nāspur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāspur: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Nāspur

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Nāspur

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naspur
  • Nāspur

Country

Nāspur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,374 People

Cities around Nāspur (Ādilābād, Telangana)

Rāmgundam ... 6 km
Warangal ... 94 km
Nizāmābād ... 111 km
Chānda ... 123 km
Kūkatpalli ... 172 km
Nanded ... 176 km
Hyderabad ... 180 km
Parbhani ... 221 km
Latur ... 237 km
Nowrangapur ... 251 km
Nagpur ... 255 km
Amrāvati ... 268 km
Gulbarga ... 268 km
Vijayawada ... 275 km
Rājahmundry ... 275 km
Akola ... 285 km
Guntur ... 292 km
Durg ... 297 km
Bhilai ... 304 km
Kākināda ... 304 km
Jālna ... 307 km
Solāpur ... 313 km
Raipur ... 315 km
Visakhapatnam ... 326 km
Gajuwaka ... 326 km
Aurangabad ... 349 km
Bijapur ... 374 km
Ahmadnagar ... 379 km
Jalgaon ... 392 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries