Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lakshettipet, IndiaLakshettipetIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLakshettipet India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lakshettipet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lakshettipet: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Lakshettipet

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Lakshettipet

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lakhsetipet
  • Lakshettipet

Country

Lakshettipet is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,162 People

Cities around Lakshettipet (Karīmnagar, Telangana)

Rāmgundam ... 21 km
Nizāmābād ... 92 km
Warangal ... 100 km
Chānda ... 120 km
Nanded ... 156 km
Kūkatpalli ... 166 km
Hyderabad ... 175 km
Parbhani ... 201 km
Latur ... 219 km
Nagpur ... 251 km
Gulbarga ... 255 km
Amrāvati ... 256 km
Akola ... 270 km
Nowrangapur ... 270 km
Vijayawada ... 284 km
Jālna ... 288 km
Rājahmundry ... 290 km
Solāpur ... 296 km
Guntur ... 300 km
Durg ... 305 km
Bhilai ... 313 km
Kākināda ... 320 km
Raipur ... 325 km
Aurangabad ... 330 km
Visakhapatnam ... 345 km
Gajuwaka ... 345 km
Bijapur ... 360 km
Ahmadnagar ... 360 km
Jalgaon ... 375 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries