Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Asifābād, IndiaAsifābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Asifābād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Asifābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Asifābād: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Asifābād

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Asifābād

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asafabad
  • Asifabad
  • Asifābād
  • Jangaon

Country

Asifābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,213 People

Cities around Asifābād (Ādilābād, Telangana)

Rāmgundam ... 63 km
Chānda ... 66 km
Nizāmābād ... 122 km
Warangal ... 152 km
Nanded ... 160 km
Nagpur ... 198 km
Parbhani ... 202 km
Amrāvati ... 213 km
Kūkatpalli ... 218 km
Hyderabad ... 228 km
Akola ... 236 km
Latur ... 242 km
Durg ... 258 km
Nowrangapur ... 262 km
Bhilai ... 267 km
Jālna ... 277 km
Raipur ... 280 km
Gulbarga ... 297 km
Aurangabad ... 321 km
Rājahmundry ... 327 km
Solāpur ... 328 km
Vijayawada ... 333 km
Jalgaon ... 349 km
Guntur ... 350 km
Kākināda ... 355 km
Gajuwaka ... 364 km
Visakhapatnam ... 364 km
Ahmadnagar ... 365 km
Bilāspur ... 378 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries