Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ballālpur, IndiaBallālpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ballālpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ballālpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ballālpur: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Ballālpur

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Ballālpur

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ballalpur
  • Ballarpur
  • Ballālpur

Country

Ballālpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

92,146 People

Cities around Ballālpur (Chandrapur, Maharashtra)

Chānda ... 13 km
Rāmgundam ... 116 km
Nagpur ... 145 km
Nizāmābād ... 164 km
Amrāvati ... 175 km
Nanded ... 180 km
Warangal ... 205 km
Akola ... 211 km
Durg ... 214 km
Parbhani ... 216 km
Bhilai ... 225 km
Raipur ... 239 km
Nowrangapur ... 266 km
Kūkatpalli ... 271 km
Latur ... 274 km
Jālna ... 277 km
Hyderabad ... 281 km
Aurangabad ... 321 km
Jalgaon ... 329 km
Bilāspur ... 333 km
Gulbarga ... 342 km
Punāsa ... 354 km
Solāpur ... 365 km
Rājahmundry ... 369 km
Jabalpur ... 369 km
Ahmadnagar ... 378 km
Vijayawada ... 382 km
Dhūlia ... 384 km
Korba ... 384 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries