Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pawni, IndiaPawniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pawni, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pawni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pawni: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Pawni

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Pawni

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pauni
  • Pawni

Country

Pawni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,450 People

Cities around Pawni (Bhandara, Maharashtra)

Nagpur ... 59 km
Chānda ... 97 km
Durg ... 139 km
Bhilai ... 151 km
Amrāvati ... 152 km
Raipur ... 167 km
Akola ... 212 km
Rāmgundam ... 220 km
Bilāspur ... 247 km
Nanded ... 259 km
Jabalpur ... 263 km
Nizāmābād ... 264 km
Parbhani ... 284 km
Nowrangapur ... 290 km
Korba ... 299 km
Punāsa ... 305 km
Warangal ... 308 km
Jālna ... 318 km
Bhopal ... 325 km
Jalgaon ... 327 km
Aurangabad ... 358 km
Latur ... 361 km
Indore ... 371 km
Dewas ... 374 km
Kūkatpalli ... 377 km
Māndu ... 382 km
Hyderabad ... 387 km
Dhūlia ... 389 km
Ujjain ... 406 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries