Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hinganghāt, IndiaHinganghātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hinganghāt, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hinganghāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hinganghāt: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Hinganghāt

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Hinganghāt

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hinganghat
  • Hinganghāt

Country

Hinganghāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

97,568 People

Cities around Hinganghāt (Wardha, Maharashtra)

Nagpur ... 69 km
Chānda ... 76 km
Amrāvati ... 97 km
Akola ... 149 km
Nanded ... 196 km
Rāmgundam ... 199 km
Durg ... 208 km
Nizāmābād ... 215 km
Parbhani ... 218 km
Bhilai ... 220 km
Raipur ... 236 km
Jālna ... 249 km
Jalgaon ... 267 km
Punāsa ... 270 km
Warangal ... 287 km
Aurangabad ... 290 km
Latur ... 299 km
Jabalpur ... 302 km
Bilāspur ... 315 km
Bhopal ... 320 km
Dhūlia ... 328 km
Nowrangapur ... 331 km
Kūkatpalli ... 339 km
Indore ... 339 km
Māndu ... 342 km
Mālegaon ... 345 km
Dewas ... 347 km
Hyderabad ... 350 km
Ahmadnagar ... 366 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries