Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wardha, IndiaWardhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWardha India

What day is it in Wardha right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wardha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Wardha
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Wardha

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Wardha

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vardha
  • Vardhá
  • Vardkha
  • Varntcha
  • Wardha
  • oyaradha
  • raaradha
  • vardha
  • varta
  • waruda
  • wo er ta
  • Βαρντχά
  • Вардха
  • وردھا
  • वर्धा
  • ওয়ারধা
  • ৱারধা
  • વર્ધા
  • வர்தா
  • ワルダー
  • 沃尔塔

Country

Wardha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

113,759 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wardha (Maharashtra)

Nagpur ... 60 km
Amrāvati ... 72 km
Chānda ... 104 km
Akola ... 129 km
Nanded ... 202 km
Parbhani ... 219 km
Durg ... 220 km
Rāmgundam ... 224 km
Nizāmābād ... 231 km
Bhilai ... 233 km
Jālna ... 239 km
Punāsa ... 242 km
Jalgaon ... 245 km
Raipur ... 249 km
Aurangabad ... 278 km
Jabalpur ... 289 km
Bhopāl ... 293 km
Mulugu ... 301 km
Latur ... 305 km
Dhūlia ... 307 km
Indore ... 311 km
Warangal ... 312 km
Dewas ... 319 km
Bilāspur ... 321 km
Mālegaon ... 326 km
Ujjain ... 351 km
Nowrangapur ... 357 km
Ahmadnagar ... 358 km
Kūkatpalli ... 359 km
Hyderabad ... 370 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries