Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rājur, IndiaRājurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRājur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rājur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rājur
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Rājur

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Rājur

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajur
  • Rājur

Country

Rājur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,934 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rājur (Yavatmal, Maharashtra)

Chānda ... 37 km
Nagpur ... 115 km
Amrāvati ... 129 km
Rāmgundam ... 151 km
Nanded ... 164 km
Akola ... 166 km
Nizāmābād ... 171 km
Parbhani ... 194 km
Durg ... 225 km
Mulugu ... 228 km
Bhilai ... 237 km
Warangal ... 239 km
Jālna ... 243 km
Raipur ... 252 km
Latur ... 265 km
Jalgaon ... 284 km
Aurangabad ... 286 km
Kūkatpalli ... 292 km
Hyderabad ... 302 km
Punāsa ... 308 km
Nowrangapur ... 309 km
Bilāspur ... 340 km
Dhūlia ... 341 km
Jabalpur ... 347 km
Gulbarga ... 347 km
Ahmadnagar ... 351 km
Mālegaon ... 353 km
Solāpur ... 360 km
Bhopāl ... 366 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries