Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yavatmāl, IndiaYavatmālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inYavatmāl India

What day is it in Yavatmāl right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yavatmāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Yavatmāl
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Yavatmāl

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Yavatmāl

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yavatmal
  • Yavatmāl
  • Yeotmal
  • Yeotmāl

Country

Yavatmāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

128,175 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yavatmāl (Yavatmal, Maharashtra)

Amrāvati ... 67 km
Akola ... 98 km
Chānda ... 106 km
Nagpur ... 113 km
Nanded ... 151 km
Parbhani ... 165 km
Nizāmābād ... 190 km
Jālna ... 190 km
Rāmgundam ... 205 km
Jalgaon ... 216 km
Aurangabad ... 231 km
Punāsa ... 246 km
Latur ... 253 km
Durg ... 267 km
Dhūlia ... 275 km
Bhilai ... 279 km
Mulugu ... 283 km
Warangal ... 288 km
Mālegaon ... 289 km
Raipur ... 295 km
Ahmadnagar ... 307 km
Indore ... 315 km
Bhopāl ... 321 km
Kūkatpalli ... 321 km
Dewas ... 329 km
Hyderabad ... 333 km
Jabalpur ... 339 km
Solāpur ... 349 km
Nashik ... 351 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries