Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dārwha, IndiaDārwhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDārwha India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dārwha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dārwha: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Dārwha

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Dārwha

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darwha
  • Dārwha
  • Dārwhā

Country

Dārwha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,062 People

Cities around Dārwha (Yavatmal, Maharashtra)

Amrāvati ... 69 km
Akola ... 76 km
Chānda ... 129 km
Nanded ... 132 km
Nagpur ... 140 km
Parbhani ... 140 km
Jālna ... 160 km
Nizāmābād ... 183 km
Jalgaon ... 193 km
Aurangabad ... 201 km
Rāmgundam ... 214 km
Latur ... 232 km
Punāsa ... 239 km
Dhūlia ... 249 km
Mālegaon ... 261 km
Ahmadnagar ... 278 km
Warangal ... 293 km
Māndu ... 297 km
Durg ... 297 km
Indore ... 307 km
Bhilai ... 309 km
Kūkatpalli ... 315 km
Nashik ... 321 km
Dewas ... 323 km
Raipur ... 326 km
Bhopal ... 326 km
Solāpur ... 327 km
Hyderabad ... 327 km
Gulbarga ... 336 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries