Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chāndūr, IndiaChāndūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChāndūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chāndūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chāndūr: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Chāndūr

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Chāndūr

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chandur
  • Chāndur
  • Chāndūr

Country

Chāndūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,163 People

Cities around Chāndūr (Amravati Division, Maharashtra)

Amrāvati ... 23 km
Akola ... 80 km
Nagpur ... 96 km
Chānda ... 142 km
Nanded ... 190 km
Jalgaon ... 195 km
Parbhani ... 196 km
Jālna ... 199 km
Punāsa ... 202 km
Aurangabad ... 235 km
Nizāmābād ... 236 km
Rāmgundam ... 251 km
Dhūlia ... 257 km
Durg ... 267 km
Māndu ... 269 km
Indore ... 271 km
Bhopal ... 273 km
Mālegaon ... 278 km
Bhilai ... 280 km
Dewas ... 283 km
Latur ... 289 km
Raipur ... 296 km
Jabalpur ... 304 km
Ujjain ... 315 km
Ahmadnagar ... 321 km
Warangal ... 336 km
Nashik ... 347 km
Bilāspur ... 362 km
Kūkatpalli ... 368 km
Hyderabad ... 380 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries