Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ghātanji, IndiaGhātanjiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ghātanji, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ghātanji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ghātanji: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Ghātanji

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Ghātanji

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghatanji
  • Ghātanji

Country

Ghātanji is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,785 People

Cities around Ghātanji (Yavatmal, Maharashtra)

Chānda ... 82 km
Amrāvati ... 99 km
Akola ... 123 km
Nagpur ... 127 km
Nanded ... 135 km
Parbhani ... 157 km
Nizāmābād ... 163 km
Rāmgundam ... 174 km
Jālna ... 197 km
Latur ... 238 km
Jalgaon ... 240 km
Aurangabad ... 240 km
Warangal ... 257 km
Durg ... 264 km
Bhilai ... 276 km
Punāsa ... 277 km
Raipur ... 292 km
Kūkatpalli ... 293 km
Dhūlia ... 295 km
Hyderabad ... 304 km
Mālegaon ... 306 km
Ahmadnagar ... 309 km
Gulbarga ... 331 km
Solāpur ... 333 km
Māndu ... 339 km
Indore ... 346 km
Bhopal ... 351 km
Nowrangapur ... 354 km
Jabalpur ... 358 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries