Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kāranja, IndiaKāranjaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāranja India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kāranja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāranja: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Kāranja

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kāranja

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karandzha
  • Karanja
  • Karanja Bibi
  • Kāranja
  • Kāranja Bibi
  • Каранджа

Country

Kāranja is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

64,734 People

Cities around Kāranja (Washim, Maharashtra)

Akola ... 47 km
Amrāvati ... 54 km
Parbhani ... 146 km
Nanded ... 147 km
Jālna ... 147 km
Nagpur ... 148 km
Chānda ... 156 km
Jalgaon ... 165 km
Aurangabad ... 185 km
Nizāmābād ... 206 km
Punāsa ... 212 km
Dhūlia ... 222 km
Mālegaon ... 237 km
Latur ... 241 km
Rāmgundam ... 243 km
Māndu ... 268 km
Ahmadnagar ... 268 km
Indore ... 280 km
Dewas ... 297 km
Nashik ... 301 km
Bhopal ... 305 km
Durg ... 313 km
Warangal ... 321 km
Bhilai ... 326 km
Ujjain ... 328 km
Solāpur ... 335 km
Kūkatpalli ... 338 km
Raipur ... 342 km
Hyderabad ... 350 km
Gulbarga ... 351 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries