Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pātūr, IndiaPātūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPātūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pātūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pātūr: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Pātūr

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Pātūr

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patur
  • Pātūr

Country

Pātūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,747 People

Cities around Pātūr (Akola, Maharashtra)

Akola ... 28 km
Amrāvati ... 84 km
Jālna ... 109 km
Jalgaon ... 125 km
Parbhani ... 132 km
Aurangabad ... 143 km
Nanded ... 147 km
Dhūlia ... 180 km
Nagpur ... 188 km
Mālegaon ... 193 km
Chānda ... 197 km
Punāsa ... 200 km
Nizāmābād ... 218 km
Latur ... 229 km
Ahmadnagar ... 232 km
Māndu ... 244 km
Nashik ... 257 km
Indore ... 264 km
Rāmgundam ... 272 km
Dewas ... 285 km
Bhopal ... 310 km
Ujjain ... 314 km
Solāpur ... 318 km
Bilimora ... 320 km
Pimpri ... 322 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 326 km
Pune ... 327 km
Kalyān ... 333 km
Ulhasnagar ... 333 km
Bhiwandi ... 336 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries