Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ādilābād, IndiaĀdilābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ādilābād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ādilābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ādilābād: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Ādilābād

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Ādilābād

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adilabad
  • Edlabad
  • Edlābād
  • adilabad
  • adilabadu
  • atilapat
  • Ādilābād
  • ஆதிலாபாத்
  • ఆదిలాబాదు
  • ఆదిలాబాద్

Country

Ādilābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

118,526 People

Cities around Ādilābād (Telangana)

Chānda ... 69 km
Nanded ... 113 km
Nizāmābād ... 116 km
Rāmgundam ... 121 km
Parbhani ... 149 km
Amrāvati ... 153 km
Akola ... 168 km
Nagpur ... 169 km
Warangal ... 203 km
Latur ... 211 km
Jālna ... 213 km
Kūkatpalli ... 241 km
Hyderabad ... 252 km
Aurangabad ... 257 km
Durg ... 276 km
Jalgaon ... 280 km
Bhilai ... 287 km
Gulbarga ... 291 km
Raipur ... 302 km
Solāpur ... 305 km
Ahmadnagar ... 311 km
Nowrangapur ... 325 km
Dhūlia ... 330 km
Punāsa ... 330 km
Mālegaon ... 335 km
Nashik ... 382 km
Bijapur ... 387 km
Vijayawada ... 387 km
Māndu ... 390 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries