Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hadgāon, IndiaHadgāonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHadgāon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hadgāon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hadgāon
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Hadgāon

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Hadgāon

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hadgaon
  • Hadgāon

Country

Hadgāon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,451 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hadgāon (Nanded, Maharashtra)

Nanded ... 47 km
Parbhani ... 76 km
Nizāmābād ... 98 km
Chānda ... 141 km
Akola ... 144 km
Jālna ... 147 km
Latur ... 150 km
Amrāvati ... 159 km
Rāmgundam ... 163 km
Aurangabad ... 191 km
Nagpur ... 215 km
Warangal ... 226 km
Kūkatpalli ... 230 km
Mulugu ... 233 km
Jalgaon ... 236 km
Ahmadnagar ... 238 km
Hyderabad ... 241 km
Solāpur ... 245 km
Gulbarga ... 247 km
Mālegaon ... 276 km
Dhūlia ... 278 km
Nashik ... 315 km
Punāsa ... 318 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 323 km
Pune ... 323 km
Pimpri ... 323 km
Bijapur ... 333 km
Durg ... 345 km
Bhilai ... 356 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries