Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Selu, IndiaSeluIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Selu, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Selu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Selu: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Selu

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Selu

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sailu
  • Selu

Country

Selu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,879 People

Cities around Selu (Parbhani, Maharashtra)

Parbhani ... 34 km
Jālna ... 62 km
Nanded ... 78 km
Aurangabad ... 100 km
Latur ... 117 km
Ahmadnagar ... 142 km
Akola ... 146 km
Nizāmābād ... 159 km
Jalgaon ... 185 km
Amrāvati ... 194 km
Mālegaon ... 195 km
Solāpur ... 201 km
Dhūlia ... 208 km
Nashik ... 221 km
Pimpri ... 230 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 231 km
Pune ... 232 km
Chānda ... 235 km
Gulbarga ... 236 km
Rāmgundam ... 252 km
Ulhasnagar ... 265 km
Kalyān ... 266 km
Kūkatpalli ... 269 km
Dombivli ... 270 km
Bhiwandi ... 272 km
Navi Mumbai ... 278 km
Hyderabad ... 280 km
Thāne ... 280 km
Nagpur ... 282 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries