Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ambājogāi, IndiaAmbājogāiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ambājogāi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ambājogāi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ambājogāi: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Ambājogāi

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Ambājogāi

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambajogai
  • Ambe
  • Ambejogai
  • Ambājogāi
  • Mominabad
  • Mominābād

Country

Ambājogāi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

74,114 People

Cities around Ambājogāi (Bid, Maharashtra)

Latur ... 40 km
Parbhani ... 67 km
Nanded ... 88 km
Solāpur ... 123 km
Jālna ... 129 km
Nizāmābād ... 138 km
Ahmadnagar ... 138 km
Aurangabad ... 152 km
Gulbarga ... 158 km
Pune ... 204 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 204 km
Pimpri ... 207 km
Kūkatpalli ... 213 km
Bijapur ... 217 km
Hyderabad ... 223 km
Akola ... 223 km
Rāmgundam ... 246 km
Mālegaon ... 249 km
Nashik ... 250 km
Sāngli ... 253 km
Jalgaon ... 259 km
Ulhasnagar ... 265 km
Amrāvati ... 266 km
Kalyān ... 267 km
Warangal ... 269 km
Chānda ... 269 km
Dombivli ... 270 km
Dhūlia ... 272 km
Navi Mumbai ... 272 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries